Subscribe to our newsletter
* indicates required


Contact details
Office
Office
Follow us on LinkedIn
Like our facebook page
Follow us on Twitter

Immigration Services

Whether you are looking for a second passport or want to live in another country Citizenship by Investment and Residency by Investment programs are one of the fastest and trouble-less ways to achieve it. Our experienced team ensures smooth and fast application process on a strictly confidential basis for the following programs:

Caribbean:

  • Antigua and Barbuda (Citizenship by Investment)
  • Dominica (Citizenship by Investment)
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis (Citizenship by Investment)

European Union:

  • Bulgaria (Investor Program for Residence and Citizenship)
  • Malta (Citizenship by Investment)
  • Portugal (Golden Visa)

North America:

  • Canada (Investor, Entrepreneur, Work and Study Visas)

Asia

  • Hong Kong (Entrepreneur and Work Visas)

Caribbean

Antigua and Barbuda

Opportunity to reside in one of the most luxurious tropical destination with an ever-growing international community and stable and secure political environment attracts a lot of foreigners, tax benefits are also an important appeal of these magic islands. Antigua and Barbuda is a member of the Commonwealth and its passport holders can benefit from access to over 130 countries, including the United Kingdom, Canada and the Schengen Area.

A foreign investor can secure a passport by making either:

  1. USD 400,000 investment into real estate or
  2. USD 250,000 donation to the National Development Fund that helps to the islands’ economy.

Most of the real estate available for investment are high-end luxury properties.

The application process will take about three to six months and the passport under Antigua and Barbuda citizenship-by-investment program is valid for 5 years. To renew the passport after 5 years citizen must have resided in the country 5 days during previous 5 years.

Dominica

The Commonwealth of Dominica is referred sometimes as “The Nature Isle of the Caribbean” for the natural beauty of its mountains, beaches and rainforests. The citizenship-by-investment program started here in 1993 and recently has undergone significant changes, making it one of the most attractive and cost-effective programs in the world. Among those changes – opportunity to obtain citizenship via real estate investment.

There are two ways to obtain Dominica citizenship:

  1. Non-refundable contribution of at least USD 100,000 for a single applicant into the Government Fund
  2. Investment of at least USD 200,000 into government authorized real estate

The advantages of this program are speedy citizenship with no language and physical residence requirements. The investor and immediate family members can enjoy excellent freedom of travel to over 120 countries.

We offer an exclusive opportunity for purchasing a share in the resort project of a famous 5 star hotel chain. It’s currently under construction and expected to be completed in the second half of 2018. The investor and immediate family members may qualify to apply for citizenship in an expedited manner (around 3 months). For more information please contact us.

Saint Kitts and Nevis

The Federation of St. Kitts & Nevis is a former British colony in the eastern Caribbean. Two scenic island, St. Kitts and Nevis, are members of the Commonwealth and have policy of not charging residents income tax.

The citizenship program for foreign investors was established here in 1984 and this makes it the oldest existing citizenship-by-investment program in the world. Nowadays it’s the number 1 provider of second passports in the world. Local government requires foreign investors to make a contribution of at least USD 400,000 in one of the designated real-estate developments or a contribution ranging from USD 250,000 to USD 400,000+ (depending on the number of family members who apply for citizenship) to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF).

Most of the real estate investment opportunities available on the islands are hotels and luxury resorts, as the government of Saint Kitts & Nevis is promoting the islands as the luxury travel destination.

Physical residency is not required and the average processing time for obtaining passport is 4 to 6 months, but may be longer in case of real estate investment.

Saint Kitts & Nevis passport holders enjoy visa free travel to over 120 countries, including Schengen countries and United Kingdom.

We are helping foreigners to select government designated real estate and acquire citizenship in Saint Kitts & Nevis in full confidentiality. Please contact us to receive further information on this investment program.

European Union

Bulgaria

Bulgarian second passport is considered one of the best options as far as citizenship via investment is concerned, because it gets investor directly into the European Union for a relatively low fee that investor can expect to be returned.

The Bulgarian offering allows to invest BGN 1 million (around EUR 512,000) in government bonds. The program ties up the investment for 5 years interest free and at the end of this period the full amount will be returned to the investor. Under this scheme citizenship is granted after 5 years.

However, after one year the investor may apply for citizenship faster by doubling the investment and putting EUR 512,000 more in government bonds. In this case the time-frame to get the Bulgarian citizenship is only 2 years.

The investor and his family are expected to have clean criminal record and to visit Bulgaria twice to get permanent residency and twice to get citizenship.

Over 150 countries and territories grant visa-free or visa-on-arrival access to Bulgarian passport holders, including the Schengen region and the United Kingdom.

Malta

The IIP was launched by the government of Malta in 2014 and is designed to facilitate the grant of Maltese citizenship to foreign investors. The investor must fulfill the following requirements in order to apply for the program:

  1. Contribution to the National Development and Social Fund of EUR 600,000
  2. Investment of at least EUR 150,000 in government-approved bonds / shares
  3. Purchase of a property in Malta for at least EUR 350,000 or lease for five years or more with a minimum annual rent of EUR 16,000.

The number of grants under the IIP is limited to 1,800 per year and applicants are subject to a thorough due diligence process which aims at establishing that only fit persons hold Maltese citizenship.

Maltese citizenship allows visa free travel to more than 160 countries, including the United States, the United Kingdom and Canada. It offers as well free public healthcare and education for the applicant and his family.

Another way to residency permit in Malta is recently introduced e-residence card that entitles to travel within the European Union without visa. The applicant should own a property in Malta of not less than EUR 320,000 or rent a property of not less than EUR 12,000 per annum. The second requirement is an investment with an initial value of EUR 250,000. The issued e-residence card is monitored during five year on an annually basis and after that every five years.

We partner with dedicated practice teams in Malta in assessing prospects of success of citizenship and residence applications, sourcing real estate and stock brokers, preparation of documents and liaising with Maltese institutions during the application process.

Malta has been a member of the EU since 2004. Maltese workforce enjoys high standard of living and speaks fluent English: it’s considered one of the best places in the world to study English.

Located in the center of the Mediterranean, the country is also an ideal logistical hub easily accessible by air and sea links to and from Asia, Europe and Africa.

Portugal

Golden visa scheme began in Portugal in 2012. Being one of the most attractive residency programs in the world, golden scheme visa leads to a residence permit in Portugal through real estate investment of at least EUR 500,000.

The rules of the scheme are straightforward and flexible with minimum stay requirements (7 days first year and 14 days following periods of 2 years) and possibility to gain a residency visa for a family including dependent children. Another advantage of the scheme is possibility to apply for permanent residency after 5 years and citizenship after 6 years without the need to reside permanently in Portugal.

Together with our exclusive partner in Portugal we take care of investor’s application from start to finish: sourcing real estate in Portugal that corresponds to investor’s criteria, preparing legal documents, helping with tax planning and management of the purchased real estate and securing golden visa for investor and his family.

Portugal enjoys a stable political climate and has been a member of the EU since 1986. It ranks as one of the most peaceful countries in the world and enjoys high quality of living. Apart from this, Portugal has one of the lowest operational costs in the EU and an investor-friendly economic environment: there is no discrimination between domestic and foreign investors in terms of setting up a company or buying property.

North America

Canada

Nowadays, there are over 50 immigration programs in Canada, some of them are provided by the federal government, some are offered by the provincial authorities.

Depending on your goals and particular personal and financial situation, we will help to explore viable for you immigration options and assist you with free eligibility assessment.

  • For Investors

    For people with net worth of a minimum of 1.6 million Canadian dollars we recommend to explore the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program. Being one of the most popular and advantageous options to obtain Canadian permanent residence for the qualified investor and dependent families, this program requires an investment of 800.000 Canadian dollars risk-free through an approved financial intermediary – a broker or a trust company. This passive investment is guaranteed by the government and will be returned in full after five years.

    The Canadian investment programs are based on points (acquired for the managerial experience, education, language proficiency, etc.) and we encourage you to undertake a free assessment in order to have clear visibility of the options available to you.

  • For Professionals

    Skilled workers are welcome to contribute to Canada's economy and as a professional you can either apply under Canada's Federal Skilled Worker Class or through one of the Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP). The main purpose of these programs is to close the gap between supply and demand for skilled labor. Canadian employers are looking for foreign talent and if you have obtained a job offer from a local employer, you may even qualify for the fast-track application procedure.

    The applicant must possess the required employment skills, education and work experience and must intend to live in the selected province.

  • For Students

    Canada boasts one of the world’s best Universities & Institutions system in post-secondary education and ranks the 7th most popular destination for studies abroad. After successfully completing a minimum 1-year course from an approved institution, the student is able to obtain a work permit in order to take up employment in Canada.

    We can assist you in selecting and securing admission in one of the Canadian universities / colleges as well as securing your work permit after completing your studies.

    Please contact us to receive further information on different investment programs in Canada.

Hong Kong Entrepreneur and Work Visa

Foreign entrepreneurs who wish to establish and operate their own business in Hong Kong may apply for the Entrepreneur Visa in Hong Kong.

The main requirements are business incorporation in Hong Kong and a solid 2-year business plan proving that new business will make a significant contribution to the economy of Hong Kong. There is no minimum investment requirement, however the authorities closely examine entrepreneur’s education and professional background and business plan to assess if the proposed investment is sufficient and will create jobs for the locals.

Work visas are required for those who wish to come to Hong Kong to take up an employment with a Hong Kong registered company. The background of the sponsoring company and education and working experience of the applicant play a crucial role for the success of application. The chances to obtain work visa are much higher for middle and senior management positions.

It usually takes 4 weeks to process visa. It's issued for one-year period and is renewable thereafter. Visa holder is also eligible to apply for Hong Kong permanent residence after meeting the 7-year residence requirement.

It’s highly recommended to apply for Entrepreneur and Work Visa via a professional firm that will help to draft a solid business plan and assist with all administrative matters to increase chances for approval. Our seasoned Hong Kong based team helps in every step of application process taking care about all small details that count.

Subscribe to our newsletter
* indicates required


Contact details
Office
Office
Follow us on LinkedIn
Like our facebook page
Follow us on Twitter